Call 3 is open

Ready to take your approved expression of interest to the next level? Now is your chance: Call 3 is open for submissions of full applications until February 1 2017. Learn more here

Results

Explore our past results in our project portfolio and find out all there is to know about results in 2014 - 2020.

Steering Committee

Denmark

Jakob Holt (Managing Authority representative)
Ministry of Business and Growth, Danish Business Authority
jagyha@erst.dk

Tobias von Platen-Hallermund
Ministry of Environment and Food, The Danish Nature Agency
tovpl@nst.dk

Asger Andreasen
Danish Regions
asa@regioner.dk

Henrik M. Jensen (Managing Authority representative)
Central Denmark Region
henrik.jensen@ru.rm.dk


Flanders (rotating membership)

Stefaan Pennewaert
Agentschap Ondernemen
Stefaan.pennewaert@agentschapondernemen.be

Julio Delva
Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen
julio.delva@oost-vlaanderen.be

Hanne Witters
Province of Antwerp
Hanne.WITTERS@provincieantwerpen.be

Liesbet Lefevere
Provincie West-Vlaanderen
Liesbet.Lefevere@west-vlaanderen.be


Germany (rotating membership)

Monika von Haaren
Lower Saxon State Chancellery
monika.vonhaaren@stk.niedersachsen.de

Bernd Kloke
Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy
buero-eb5@bmwi.bund.de

Jens Kurnol 
Federal Office for Building and Regional Planning (BBR) 
jens.kurnol@bbr.bund.de

Katharina Erdmenger
Federal Ministry of Transport and Digital Infrastructure
ref-g31@bmvi.bund.de; katharina.erdmenger@bmvi.bund.de

Claudia Harms
Magistrate of the City of Bremerhaven
claudia.harms@magistrat.bremerhaven.de

Eileen von Elsner
Ministry of Justice, Cultural and European Affairs Schleswig-Holstein
Eileen.vonelsner@jumi.landsh.de

Sabine Hilfert
Senate of the Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg, Senate Chancellery
sabine.hilfert@sk.hamburg.de


Norway

Vidar Jensen
The Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation
vidar.jensen@kmd.dep.no

Katherine Louise Clarke
Hordaland County Administration
kate.clarke@hfk.no

Kjersti Garberg
Østfold County Administration
kjegar@ostfoldfk.no


Sweden

Ulf Eriksson
Region Västra Götaland
eriksson.u.a@gmail.com

Carina Zachau
Region Skåne
carina.zachau@gmail.com

Paul Nemes
Swedish Agency for Economic and Regional Growth, Tilväxtverket
paul.nemes@tillvaxtverket.se


The Netherlands

Nico de Bruijn
Netherlands Enterprise Agency, Team Regional Development and Mobility
nico.debruijn@rvo.nl

Yolanda Schmal
Province of Noord-Holland, European Affairs
schmaly@noord-holland.nl

Ben van Os
Province of Drenthe
b.os@drenthe.nl


The United Kingdom

Sam Lucas 
Department for Communities and Local Government
sam.lucas@communities.gsi.gov.uk

Debbie Brown
Department for Communities and Local Government
Debbie.brown@communities.gsi.gov.uk

Robert Gompertz
Scottish Government, European Territorial Cooperation
robert.gompertz@gov.scot